viernes, junio 17, 2005

Current Favorite Songs

Patty's Notes:

- these songs aren't arranged.
- forgive me for my mostly M.Y.M.P. phase. But their songs are just so cool!!. I now have their double CD, and I'm listening to it over and over again. Freak.

Constantly- M.Y.M.P.
Constantly, you're on my mind
Thinking about you all the time
I can't sleep no matter what I do
I just keep on thinking 'bout you


Especially for You- M.Y.M.P.
And now we're back together, together
I wanna show you my heart is oh so true
And all the love I have is
Especially for you


Kailan- M.Y.M.P.
Kailan, kailan mo ba mapapansin ang aking lihim
Kahit anong aking gawin, 'di mo pinapansin
Kailan , kailan hahaplusin ang pusong bitin na bitin
Kahit ano'ng gawing lambing, 'di mo pa rin pansin


Sa Kanya- M.Y.M.P.
Sa kanya pa rin babalik sigaw, ng damdamin
Sa kanya pa rin sasaya bulong ng puso ko
Kung buhay pa ang alaala ng ating nakaraan
Ang pagmamahal at panahon alay pa rin sa kanya


True Colors- M.Y.M.P.
But I see your true colors shining through
I see your true colors and that’s why I love you
So don’t be afraid to let them show your true colors
True colors are beautiful, like a rainbow


Tell Me Where It Hurts- M.Y.M.P.
Why don't you tell me where it hurts now, baby
And I'll do my best to make it better
Yes, I'll do my best to make the tears all go away
Just tell me where it hurts now tell me
And I'll love you with a love so tender
Oh and if you let me stay
I'll love all of the hurt away


We Belong Together- Mariah Carey
When you left I lost a part of me
It's still so hard to believe
Come back baby, please
'cause we belong together
Who else am I gon' lean on when times get rough
Who's gonna talk to me on the phone till the sun comes up
Who's gonna take your place there ain't nobody better
Oh, baby baby, we belong together


Love Makes the World Go Round- Ashlee Simpson
I just wanna talk to you
And my broken heart just has no use
I guess promises are better left unsaid, yeah
Everytime you try to tell me
You say the words that I'm the only
But I'm the one who's crawling on the ground
When you say love makes the world go 'round


Hollaback Girl- Gwen Stefani
A few times I've been around that track
So it's not just gonna happen like that
Cause I ain't no hollaback girl
I ain't no hollaback girl


Untitled- Simple Plan
(My pinakafavorite song as of this moment!)
How could this happen to me
I made my mistakes
I’ve got no where to run
The night goes on
As I’m fading away
I’m sick of this life
I just wanna scream
How could this happen to me